Participants

Boats Scheduled to Participate in 2017

Triple Cockpit

Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Bandito*   Roger Burgess Chris Craft

Rag Top*   Dennis Schauer Garwood

Foxwood*   Nick & Linda DaBica Chris Craft

Madoshumi V* C-5 Chuck Schwager Chris Craft

Outboard

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder
Dust'n The Wind Dust’n The Wind* T-351 Rich Luhrs Switzer Wing

Natural Beauty*   Gess Freniere Fren
Spare Ribs*   Tina Freniere Freniere
Jeffrey Hunt   77A Jeffrey Hunt Giles c. 1974
Outlaw Outlaw*   Phil Chick Desilua

’58 Runnin’ Late*   Bob Harrity, Jr. Raveau

Rowdy II* FG-63 Beale Tilton E&T Marine
UU-16 Thunderball Thunderball* UU16 Ted Boyd Switzer Wing

Gold Cup

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Curtiss Wilgold III* G-52 Mark Mason Hacker

Impshi* G-36 Mark Mason Dodge

Compulsion*  G-18 Donnie McLean Gar Wood
? Illusion*  G81 Bob Muller Custom
Jay Dee III Jay Dee III* 7 Chad Brenner Cold Molded Wood

Jersey Skiff

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Ofwego II* JS-603 Len Finethy Bender

So-Co* JS-34 Art Rubino Bender

Disorderly Conduct* JS-9 Kenny Gallup Bender

Heartbeat* JS-22 Paul Nowack Bender

Justa Fishn’ Bote* JS-77 Bill Esrich Forsberg
Rock N Roll Rock N Roll* JS-16 Les Ely Bender

Flat Bottom

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Legacy SK-76 Jay Klinkhamer Rayson Craft
Flash Back 109 FlashBack* SK-57 Donnie McLean Correct Craft

Pat’s Baron* Pat Obed Barron

Small Hydros

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Big Chief* A-11 Carol Richardson Lauterbach
Hot Flash* A-21 Bari Bryant Lauterbach
South Paw* Y-6 Richard Delsener Lauterbach

Mid Hydros

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Hot To Trot* E-50 Leo Croisetiere Carlson

Roman Candle* F-97 Gerry Davidson Colcock

Heat Wave E-160 Harry Holst Vance Whiteman
Prime Mover Prime Mover* N-67 Bill Gmeiner Staudacher
Speculation Speculation* N-100 Kester Hamilton Jones Sr.

Opechee* F-222 Hal & Helena LeDuc Hallett

Large Hydros

  Boat Name Number Owner Designer/Builder

Lauterbach Special* GP-200 Dave Richardson Lauterbach
Concordia Concordia* GP 982 Rene Cyr Custom

Miss Dinomites* GP-1001 Bill Morsheimer Lauterbach

Miss Supersonic II* F-266 John Kirshner Kirshner(Lauterback)

See Ya Later* J-35 Ed Shield Sooy

Catch Me If You Can* TS-2 Ed Shield Lauterbach

Dynasty* GP-242 Robin Demers Lauterbach
Xanadu Xanadu* GP182 Bob Hampton Lauterbach
 

 

 

 

Click to Read Boat History

Miss Gangway GP66 Lyle Dinsmore Lauterbach

 

                Unlimited                 

                                           Boat Name              Number         Owner            Designer/Builder

       Miss America VII*        U13        Geoffrey Magnuson         Garwood

 

Historic

                                          Boat Name  Number Owner        Designer/Builder

Scotty Two* G-27 Bill Marriott Mason/Hacker

Sister Sin* T-30 Doug Bindrim Dodge Historic